Amarnath Exports
Enquiry

Follow Us :


Neroli Oil

Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Neroli Oil


The essential oil is usually produced by the ENFLEURAGE method, though sometimes steam distillation is used, and it is thick and deep brown in colour. The scent is of a bitter-sweet nature, as one might expect from its origins, and is not always liked in the concentrated form of the essential oil. However, once it has been suitably diluted as a massage oil, bath oil or in skin creams, etc., it is one of the most hauntingly beautiful of all those used in aromatherapy. It is widely used in commercial perfumery, and is another of the ingredients of true eau de cologne. Neroli is particularly valuable in skin care for it has the special property of stimulating the growth of healthy new cells, and has therefore certain rejuvenating effects. It can be used for all skin types, but is perhaps most useful for dry or sensitive skins. The delicate perfume makes it highly acceptable in all skin and toilet preparations.

Only use therapeutic grade essential oils for therapeutic results! Neroli essential oil is Generally Regarded as Safe (GRAS) for internal consumption by the FDA. Although it may be used as a dietary supplement, it is advised not to use it in this manner for children under 6 years of age.

Packaging : We can supply essential Oils in small bottles of different dimensions like, 2.5ml, 5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml, etc. Also we can supply the essential oils in bulk packaging like, Aluminium Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums of various dimensions 25/50/100 litres drums.

Neroli Oil

Items Price,

Price Sample

2.00 / (2.00)

100 GM

8.00 / (8.00)

250 GM

18.00 / (18.00)

500 GM

32.00 / (32.00)

1000 GM

62.00 / (62.00)

DHL, Fedex , EMS

Total Price: 0.00

Visitor No :

Select Language :   English Finnish Hindi Polish Russian   

Home  |   Blog  |   Company Profile   |   Products  |   Contact Us  |   Enquiry  |   Site Map   RSS

 

© Copyright 2009 - 2010. Amarnath Exports
Managed By ExportersIndia.Com