Amarnath Exports
Enquiry

Follow Us :


Carrier Oil

Home » Products » Carrier Oil


The company is a well-known Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of Carrier Oil in Kannauj (India). Carrier Oil is a vegetable oil derived from the fatty portion of a plant, usually from the seeds, kernels or the nuts. If applied to the skin undiluted, essential oils, absolutes, CO2 and other concentrated aromatics can cause severe irritation or reactions in some individuals. Carrier Oils are used to dilute essential and other oils prior to application. The Carrier Oils carry the essential oil onto the skin. Carrier Oil offers a different combination of therapeutic properties and characteristics. The choice of Carrier Oil can depend on the therapeutic benefit being sought. Natural lotions, creams, body oils, bath oils, lip balms and other moisturizing skin care products are also made using vegetable (carrier) oils. From a simple essential oil/ Carrier Oil blend to a more complex natural lotion, the choice of Carrier Oil can make a difference in the therapeutic properties, color, overall aroma and shelf life of the final product. The company offers a wide range of Carrier Oils that is inclusive of Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil and Avocado Oil.

Range
  • Aloevera Gel
  • Cucumber Oil
  • Grapeseed Oil
  • Jojoba Oil (best quality)
  • Neem Oil (C.Pressed)
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Hazel Nut Oil
  • Musk Melon Oil
  • Sesame Oil
  • Sun flower Oil
  • Walnut Oil
  • Borage Seed Oil


For more details please click on the links given below

Sweet almond oil is the most common essential oil used in skincare and aromatherapy because it is appropriate for all skin types. It is rich in Vitamin E and has moisturizing properties. This guide will show you how this useful oil can transform your beauty routine and lead you on a path to natural, chemical-free health.



Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics. Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin softening properties, apricot kernel oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.



The avocado (Persea americana), also known as palta or aguacate (Spanish), butter pear or alligator pear, is a tree native to the Caribbean, Mexico, South America and Central America, classified in the flowering plant family Lauraceae along with cinnamon, camphor and bay laurel.


Check All | Clear All

Select and click Enquiry Now   or   Add To Cart


Visitor No :

Select Language :   English Finnish Hindi Polish Russian   

Home  |   Blog  |   Company Profile   |   Products  |   Contact Us  |   Enquiry  |   Site Map  

 

© Copyright 2009 - 2010. Amarnath Exports
Managed By ExportersIndia.Com