Amarnath Exports
Enquiry

Follow Us :


Ylang Ylang Oil

Home » Products » Natural Essential Oil » Ylang Ylang Oil


Latin Name : Cananga Odorata
Part Use : Flowers

Ylang tree is the source of deep, rejuvenating perfume which is extracted from the star shaped flowers. Ylang ylang oil is rich in Linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl, methyl ether, methyl benzoate, other, sesquiterpenes which makes it a good antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, hypotensive, sedative apart from being a rich perfume. It is believed to relieve high blood pressure  normalize sebum secretion for skin problems, and is considered to be an aphrodisiac. The oil from ylang-ylang is widely used in perfumery  for oriental or floral themed perfumes. Ylang-ylang blends well with most floral, fruit and wood smells. The delicately scented essential oil known as oil of cananga or oil of Ylang-Ylang, a name which signifies " flower of flowers," is obtained from the blossoms of Cananga odoraia, a tree which grows wild and is extensively cultivated in different parts of South Asia.
Uses : As a fragrance and flavor raw material; aromatherapy oils, herbal ingredient in skincare products 

Packaging : We can supply essential Oils in small bottles of different dimensions like, 2.5ml, 5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml, etc. Also we can supply the essential oils in bulk packaging like, Aluminium Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums of various dimensions 25/50/100 litres drums.

Visitor No :

Select Language :   English Finnish Hindi Polish Russian   

Home  |   Blog  |   Company Profile   |   Products  |   Contact Us  |   Enquiry  |   Site Map  

 

© Copyright 2009 - 2010. Amarnath Exports
Managed By ExportersIndia.Com